Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea NoFear NoFavour (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arberth Nip It In The Bud (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orwin Lester Barraclough (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Camuka Walking On Sunshine (P J Hodges)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Baby of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spinning Around (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Otesha Makeba (Michelle Howell)
Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Junior of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX ET RN (S Macdonald)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast Remember My Name (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)
Minor of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Steadfast Remember My Name (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Baby of Breed: Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile TDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Tri Ch (T)(TS) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn FM (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX ET RN (S Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Antudor Technicolour Dreams (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi JC (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bulladulla I Am Kobus (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mymooch Secret Affair (K Dudley & D Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
Res Bitch CC: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Bulladulla I Am Kobus (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: CCDals Isabella Idyllic Beauty (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)