Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)



18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr Z Wang (China)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)



5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Jose Homem De Mello (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)




4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Baby in Group: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki Abbott (USA)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)
Dog CC: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (PURPLE SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

Baby in Group: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Baby in Group: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Dr T Dargin (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr B Hsu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Felipe Xacur Baeza (Brazil)

Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


9-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


8-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)