Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Dec-18 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
11-Nov-18 Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
10-Nov-18 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
10-Nov-18 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
21-Oct-18 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Oct-18 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
9-Sep-18 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
14-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 4
13-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
13-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 2
3-Mar-18 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6
24-Feb-18 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
14-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 4
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
13-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
12-Jan-18 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 4
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
2-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 6
2-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 4
1-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
31-Aug-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
15-Jul-17 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
14-Jul-17 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) General Specials
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
11-Jun-17 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 2, 5
11-Jun-17 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (PM SHOW (NSW) Group 3, 7
10-Jun-17 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
4-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3
3-Jun-17 Bowen Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 2
4-Feb-17 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
6-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 3
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 5
4-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
30-Oct-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
29-Oct-16 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 1, 6
22-Oct-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 388th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Oct-16 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 3, 6
3-Sep-16 Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
28-Aug-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
27-Aug-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
27-Aug-16 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1
26-Jun-16 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
25-Jun-16 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
8-May-16 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
7-May-16 Ellesmere A & P Society (NZ) Group 1, 7
2-May-16 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
1-May-16 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Jan-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
30-Jan-16 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
26-Jan-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
25-Jan-16 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 2, 5
17-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
15-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 6
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
3-Oct-15 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 7
2-Oct-15 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 6
24-May-15 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
10-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
26-Apr-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
25-Apr-15 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
22-Mar-15 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
21-Mar-15 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
15-Mar-15 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
14-Mar-15 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
7-Mar-15 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
14-Feb-15 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Dec-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
12-Jul-14 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
18-May-14 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1
17-May-14 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
16-May-14 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
11-May-14 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
10-May-14 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
30-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 4) (WA) Group 4
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) Group 7
29-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 3) (WA) Group 5
28-Mar-14 Canine Stewards Assn / C & SSC of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) Group 2, 3
12-Feb-14 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
5-Jan-14 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
1-Jan-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3
31-Dec-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 2
30-Dec-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5
21-Dec-13 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 5
7-Dec-13 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 5
22-Sep-13 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
26-Aug-13 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 4, 5
8-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
8-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
7-Jun-13 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
26-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7
25-May-13 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
18-May-13 Hills District Kennel And Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Mar-13 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
15-Mar-13 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
29-Dec-12 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 2
22-Dec-12 Dogs NSW PR Committee Christmas Show (NSW) Group 7
9-Dec-12 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 3
10-Nov-12 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
14-Oct-12 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 7
13-Oct-12 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 5
13-Oct-12 Waikato & District Spaniel Club (NZ) General Specials
6-Oct-12 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5, 7
30-Sep-12 Canberra Non Sporting, Utility & Working Dog Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
29-Sep-12 Canberra Non Sporting, Utility & Working Dog Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
19-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
18-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc AM Show (NSW) Group 4
18-Aug-12 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc PM Show (NSW) Group 5
1-Jul-12 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1
1-Jul-12 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3, 4
25-Feb-12 Camden Haven PAH & I Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4, 7