Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) TS Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS S HTM S ET (Penny Windlow)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neuter) (RO) (T) TS Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS S HTM S ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSDX (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Dog CC: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sailoz Exclusive Kiss (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Papco This Girl Is On Fire (Rosemary Hawkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr/ Trip Ch (T) (TS) Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Eliteview Catching Fire (Ross & Renee Carlson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Junior in Group: Puli
Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (Vicki Duncan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Old Jack is Black (Lyn Harris Walker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Catching Fire (Ross & Renee Carlson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Say Alittle Prayer (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Copperdobe Vodkartini (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Junior of Breed: Snerzok An Innocent Expression (Olivia Hunnam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Junior of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey dressed for success (AI) (Mr Daniel Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) RN (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)