Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Jul-19 Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
14-Jul-19 Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 4, 7
30-Jun-19 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
29-Jun-19 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 6
28-Jun-19 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
22-Jun-19 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
31-May-19 Boonah Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
25-May-19 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
22-Apr-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
21-Apr-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Apr-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
20-Apr-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
19-Apr-19 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 6
2-Mar-19 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
28-Jan-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4
6-Jan-19 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
5-Jan-19 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
5-Jan-19 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 3
30-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Utility Dog Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6 & General Specials
29-Sep-18 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Jul-18 Malanda Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
26-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
26-May-18 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
6-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2
5-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
4-May-18 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1, 7
25-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
24-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
17-Dec-17 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
10-Dec-17 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
15-Oct-17 Schipperke Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
10-Sep-17 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
27-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
26-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
25-Aug-17 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
13-Aug-17 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
12-Aug-17 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
5-Aug-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
4-Jun-17 Isis Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Jun-17 Gin Gin Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5
21-May-17 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
20-May-17 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-17 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
13-May-17 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
16-Apr-17 Papillon (Dog) Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
12-Feb-17 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Cup) (NZ) Group 7
12-Feb-17 Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Feb-17 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Plate) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Feb-17 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Jan-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
12-Nov-16 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
18-Sep-16 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
17-Sep-16 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
16-Sep-16 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
27-Aug-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 386th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Aug-16 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6
20-Aug-16 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
24-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
23-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
23-Jul-16 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
26-Jun-16 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
25-Jun-16 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2
19-Jun-16 Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
18-Jun-16 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
14-May-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
13-Mar-16 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
12-Mar-16 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
11-Mar-16 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
29-Nov-15 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
27-Nov-15 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
22-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 4
15-Nov-15 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6
14-Nov-15 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
14-Nov-15 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
20-Sep-15 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
12-Apr-15 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
11-Apr-15 Nanango AP & M Society (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6
10-Apr-15 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
22-Mar-15 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
21-Mar-15 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
15-Mar-15 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
14-Mar-15 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
1-Mar-15 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
28-Feb-15 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
4-Jan-15 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
13-Dec-14 TCA Inc December Show (TAS) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2
15-Nov-14 Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
2-Nov-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
1-Nov-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
31-Oct-14 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
22-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
21-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
20-Jun-14 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
15-Jun-14 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 2, 6
10-May-14 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Nov-13 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
9-Nov-13 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
22-Sep-13 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
11-Aug-13 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
30-Jun-13 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
29-Jun-13 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
23-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
22-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
10-Jun-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
9-Jun-13 Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 7
18-May-13 Hills District Kennel And Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
27-Jan-13 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Jan-13 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
19-Jan-13 Benalla Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
9-Dec-12 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 4
8-Dec-12 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
17-Nov-12 Bangalow Agricultural & Industrial Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 6
22-Sep-12 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Aug-12 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5
11-Aug-12 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
10-Aug-12 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
22-Jul-12 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
21-Jul-12 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
20-Jul-12 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
14-Jul-12 Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Dog Club (Inc) (NZ) General Specials
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) General Specials
20-May-12 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 4
5-May-12 Dogs NSW Northern Region (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
4-May-12 Dogs NSW Northern Region (NSW) Group 3, 4
3-May-12 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
1-Apr-12 Napier Kennel Centre AM Show (NZN) (NZ) Group 7
1-Apr-12 Napier Kennel Centre PM Show (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 Wairoa Kennel Association AM Show (NZN) (NZ) Group 6
31-Mar-12 Wairoa Kennel Association PM Show (NZ) Group 2
25-Feb-12 Camden Haven PAH & I Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
12-Feb-12 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7
11-Feb-12 Gore & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5 & General Specials
8-Jan-12 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3