Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (AM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Scottish Monarch (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Junior in Group: Pug
Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (J Bates)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Dark Lord (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Liberty Belle (AI) (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Minor of Breed: Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates)
Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (J Bates)
Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Pug
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Leroys Black in Town (Ms J Nicolopoulos)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Gentleman Jack (Natalie Hughes)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gohldrich Heres Humphrey (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Fire Storm (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Johansen & Murdoch)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Judy Girl Angel (AI) (J Phillips)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Alison J Cowin (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Rubies and Sapphires (Mr P/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (Norquay/ Gilson & Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Starswept Rubies and Sapphires (Mr P/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Starswept Scottish Monarch (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)