Kerry Blue Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Kerry Blue Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Minor in Group: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)



20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Callide Valley Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Minor in Group: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)



11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

Minor in Group: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Junior in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Minor in Group: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Junior in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Junior in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Minor in Group: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Junior in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


Orange Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Puppy in Group: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Puppy in Show: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Minor in Show: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Minor in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Puppy in Group: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Baby in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieca Pink Flirtini (Mrs F Auld)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Puppy in Group: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Puppy in Group: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Total Knockout (K & T Ninnes)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Puppy in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Baby in Group: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Group: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Show: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)
Baby in Group: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Baby of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Baby of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Oakey Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Baby in Group: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)



Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

Baby in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Patrick O'Hare)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Baby in Group: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Baby of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Baby in Group: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Baby of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Group: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Mr GoodKat (B&P Oliphant)