Kerry Blue Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Kerry Blue Terrier (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Puppy in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Baby in Group: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)



10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Puppy in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Baby in Group: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)

Puppy in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)



26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


The Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Junior in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Regenstauf Kennels)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)