Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Nov-19
Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
20-Oct-19 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 6
19-Oct-19 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1, 5
15-Sep-19 NSW Southern Districts Country Border Collie Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
28-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
17-Mar-19 Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
23-Feb-19 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3
22-Feb-19 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
17-Nov-18 Bangalow A & I Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5
29-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 2
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4
20-May-18 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Group 5
19-May-18 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
19-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
18-May-18 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
18-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
29-Apr-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
11-Feb-18 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Cup) (NZ) Group 5
11-Feb-18 Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Feb-18 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Plate) (NZ) Group 4
10-Feb-18 Central Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Feb-18 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
9-Oct-17 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4, 5
1-Oct-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
30-Sep-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
2-Apr-17 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Apr-17 Dogs Victoria (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
5-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
4-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
4-Feb-17 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
11-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
10-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
11-Sep-16 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
10-Apr-16 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
25-Mar-16 North Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
25-Mar-16 North Canterbury Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
20-Mar-16 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 4
19-Mar-16 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 5
6-Mar-16 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 5
5-Mar-16 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
26-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
25-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
24-Jul-15 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
16-May-15 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3
10-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
12-Apr-15 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 1
1-Mar-15 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
28-Feb-15 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
16-Nov-14 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
2-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 4
7-Jun-14 Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
1-Jun-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA) Group 4
31-May-14 Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA) Group 5
29-Mar-14 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
20-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
18-Oct-13 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
6-May-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
5-May-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
9-Feb-13 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 4
2-Dec-12 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 4
2-Dec-12 Taranaki Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
1-Dec-12 Taranaki Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3
25-Feb-12 Berwick & Distict A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 4