Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 20-Mar-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr David Staines (QLD) (Total Entry : 296)
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Woonan Jazzy Julian (Pugmate kennels)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
State Bred in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Whispering Max (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Woonan Jazzy Julian (Pugmate kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Whispering Max (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Princess Xena (Japatina Kennels)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Esky Moe Joe (Kristy Pearcey/Le & Helen Gibson)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose Gold Cascade (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Jazzy Julian (Pugmate kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woonan Lady in Black (Vickie Dwyer)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 30)
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline Searson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Darlingred A Star To Nelsnbess (K & M Brown)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline Searson)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Delta Dawn (Val Adams)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Darlingred A Star To Nelsnbess (K & M Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aus Ch HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Red and White Setter
Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & Shauna Laird)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trupoint For The Fun Of It (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trupoint Get To Know Me (Ms M & Miss J Pledger)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Masterpiece (AI) TD (Cathy and Rich Austin)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & Shauna Laird)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Violets Portrait (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Athelny At Polbathic (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Hundmark Masquerade (Mr Brett Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Hundmark Masquerade (Mr Brett Smith)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Aymie (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Athelny At Polbathic (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Briala The Red Baron (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Fairytales (Mrs R and Mr R J Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew Take Me To Church (Griff Parry)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Teangibelge Dunstan (AI) (Trevor Halamicek)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peppagrove Magical Symfonie (AI) (Mario Weiss)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Teangibelge Dunstan (AI) (Trevor Halamicek)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheney/jr Mystical Unique (Leila Gravell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Karenda Hide N Seek (B & W Nielsen)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepure Wispa Darq Devil (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (P Adams & N Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Immaculate Conclusion (Maree Browne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cabochon Tattoo Graffiti (Ms M Browne & Mrs L Harwood)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yesallaw Hoist The Colours (Dominic Carbonari / Mr C & Mrs l Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karenda Hide N Seek (B & W Nielsen)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Waltzing Matilda (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Dropsov Jupiter (Megan Bennett)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lotzadotz Dropsov Jupiter (Megan Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)