Staffordshire Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Staffordshire Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

28-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Assocation Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)



14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Destined To B Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rangemaster Spellbound (Carrie Nourse)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)


13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
State Bred in Show: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Open in Show: Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Ch Staffegan Bullet Proof JC (Jackie Cook)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Destined To B Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Awesum The Nut Job (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby in Group: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (Flyball) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC (Belinda White)
Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Flyball) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC (Belinda White)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Junior in Group: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Flyball) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC (Belinda White)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Terrier Show - AM) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Terrier Show - PM) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Baby in Group: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Dual Ch (Flyball) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC (Belinda White)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (Flyball) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC (Belinda White)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Flyball) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC (Belinda White)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds KC (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Puppy of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)



31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club WA All Breeds Fundraising Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Minor of Breed: Barrikelba Fireball (Mrs K M Gatt)
Puppy of Breed: Soverenstaff Scarlet Woman (AI) (Mrs K Gatt & Mr A Gatt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Minor of Breed: Barrikelba Fireball (Mrs K M Gatt)
Puppy of Breed: Soverenstaff Scarlet Woman (AI) (Mrs K Gatt & Mr A Gatt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)


18-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Res Bitch CC: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


17-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Res Dog CC: Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)
Intermediate of Breed: Rangemaster Spellbound (Carrie Nourse)


10-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


4-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (J Kinross & K Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Open of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Baby of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)


Western Classic Working Party (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Jackie Cook)


Western Classic Working Party (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Jackie Cook)


27-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Indoor Arena Fundraising Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)


13-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Res Dog CC: Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)
Res Bitch CC: Rangemaster Spellbound (Carrie Nourse)


12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior in Group: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Open of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Flashy (J Kinross & K Ricketts)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)