Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

26-Aug-18
All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 1
10-Jun-18 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Group 3
9-Jun-18 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
27-May-18 Sarina Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
26-May-18 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
26-May-18 Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-May-18 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-May-18 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
19-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
18-May-18 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
18-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
29-Apr-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
28-Apr-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 6
14-Apr-18 Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
25-Feb-18 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 7
24-Feb-18 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
24-Feb-18 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 5
23-Feb-18 Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Jan-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
28-Oct-17 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 402nd Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Jul-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5
1-Jul-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
30-Jun-17 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
25-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
24-Jun-17 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
14-May-17 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
13-May-17 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
7-May-17 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
6-May-17 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
5-May-17 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
26-Jan-17 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Dec-16 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
3-Dec-16 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5
27-Nov-16 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
26-Nov-16 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
26-Nov-16 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5, 6
25-Nov-16 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
13-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
12-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Nov-16 Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
18-Sep-16 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Sep-16 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
28-Aug-16 Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
27-Aug-16 Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
24-Aug-16 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
19-Jun-16 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
5-Jun-16 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4, 6
4-Jun-16 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 3
16-Apr-16 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
12-Mar-16 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 7
15-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
14-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
1-Nov-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4
31-Oct-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
31-Oct-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
27-Sep-15 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Aug-15 Isis District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4
1-Aug-15 Isis District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7
1-Aug-15 Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
24-May-15 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
23-May-15 Silver City Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 4
23-May-15 Silver City Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
10-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 Macksville Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4, 6
22-Mar-15 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
21-Mar-15 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
8-Feb-15 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Feb-15 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 5
19-Oct-14 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
18-Oct-14 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
17-Oct-14 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
14-Sep-14 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6
13-Sep-14 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
23-Aug-14 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds Show) (TAS) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
29-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 2
28-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 1
22-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
21-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
4-May-14 Woodenbong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 5
3-May-14 Bonalbo Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Mar-14 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 4
30-Mar-14 Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 2
29-Mar-14 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 6
29-Mar-14 Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
23-Mar-14 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2
16-Mar-14 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
15-Feb-14 Hunter River A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
4-Jan-14 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Dec-13 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
8-Dec-13 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4
7-Dec-13 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (AM Show) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
7-Dec-13 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (PM Show) (NZ) Group 7
3-Nov-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
2-Nov-13 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
29-Sep-13 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
28-Sep-13 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
22-Sep-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
21-Sep-13 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
9-Jun-13 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Group 6, 7
9-Jun-13 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Group 3, 4
8-Jun-13 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Group 2, 5
27-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6
26-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
25-Apr-13 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
16-Mar-13 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
15-Mar-13 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Mar-13 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3
2-Mar-13 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
2-Dec-12 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
4-Nov-12 The All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4, 6
5-Aug-12 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
4-Aug-12 Pine Rivers A H & I Association (QLD) Group 1
6-May-12 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
5-May-12 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
22-Apr-12 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
21-Apr-12 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, General Specials