Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)
Minor in Show: Maltese
Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Maltese
Pender Titillating Tilly (Kym Prendergast)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karlyermai Barefoot Showgirl (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Moon Shadow (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pender Titillating Tilly (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Aventura Astrid (Brenda Fordham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Opourere Kiwi To FX (Imp NZ) (B Maher / Kelly A Lucey)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (Mrs R Bawden)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Iroq Miracle of Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Opourere Kiwi To FX (Imp NZ) (B Maher / Kelly A Lucey)
Minor of Breed: AmstarFX The Force Awakens (AI) (B Maher / Kelly / A Lucey)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq From Serbia With Love (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Minor of Breed: Castlebar Dark Knight Rises (Mrs R Bawden)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cherishapug Blow My Trumpet (Mrs E P Findlater)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus White Magic (P & E Chandler)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Hallelujah (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Once In A Blue Moon (AI) (Marilyn Dawson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst RN (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)

Irish Red and White Setter
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Leilani (Silvagun Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Esspree Dashingly Devilish (AI) (Rachel Yeo)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dansn Sweet Tango (Mrs J Meleisea)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Junior of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi AI (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sleykh Astonishing Amoriina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Houdini (AI) (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bonquest Langer Astrid (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon TDX RN HT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Whoami From Me To You (Kirsty Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Maid In The West (K Micke)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Dragon Fire TD (Vansitar Dobermanns / The Late VP Brennan / D Gross)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Michelle Roberts & Mr Andrew Hobday)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Redgladiator Eso Del Athena (Amie Rose Cleggett & Milan Farkas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Dragon Fire TD (Vansitar Dobermanns / The Late VP Brennan / D Gross)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiseweilers Darken Rahl (Imp NOR) (Kym-mare Nixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anhayka Lady Of Luxembourg (Melissa Hill)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Maid In The West (K Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Bandit On The Run (Keira Walker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Bennett (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Madalkarang ClassicIndigo (Mrs D Bee)

Great Dane
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)