Large Munsterlander Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Large Munsterlander (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

Mackay Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)



26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Munduberra Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

South Burnett National (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)



28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neuseeland Amarina (Imp NZ) (Rebbecka Rowett)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

Junior in Group: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)