Cane Corso Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cane Corso (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Max Martin (ACT)

Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)



21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Thoreoz Lagertha (O J & A J Holland / P Franchi)


15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Thoreoz Lagertha (O J & A J Holland / P Franchi)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Puppy in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Cash and Sash All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)



26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MMDivine Black Thunder (Michelle Minardi)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Aust Bred in Group: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms L Russell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Minor in Show: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Show: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr J Wauben (Netherlands)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Woods (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Puppy in Group: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)