Cane Corso Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cane Corso (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor The Lions Guard (Mr C Wyrewenaden)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Ashlea Stanton (WA)

Minor in Group: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki Perkins (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Armorcor The Lions Guard (Mr C Wyrewenaden)



15-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Fundraiser Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Armorcor The Lions Guard (Mr C Wyrewenaden)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)



2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Stan Honnery (WA)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lionel Bleakley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Baby in Group: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

The Rock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)


Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorcor The Lions Guard (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Black Thunder (Michelle Minardi)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Lockhart Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)
Baby of Breed: Thoreoz Versace rose gold (Mrs O J & Mrs A J Holland)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM SHOW) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM SHOW) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ms K Grant (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms A Rivera Franco (Columbia)   Group Specials : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)

Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mrs Susan Combe / Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)