Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

3-Aug-18
Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
8-Jul-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
11-Mar-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
10-Mar-18 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6
10-Mar-18 Atherton Tablelands Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3
3-Mar-18 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Feb-18 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
3-Dec-17 Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Dec-17 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6
26-Aug-17 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
23-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
22-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
21-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
7-May-17 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
6-May-17 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6
29-Apr-17 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
24-Apr-17 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
23-Apr-17 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
23-Apr-17 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
22-Apr-17 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
16-Apr-17 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
2-Apr-17 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
1-Apr-17 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
22-Jan-17 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
21-Jan-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 6
11-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7
10-Dec-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
16-Jul-16 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-May-16 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
22-May-16 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
15-May-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
30-Apr-16 Dubbo Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
6-Mar-16 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6
5-Mar-16 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4
20-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
19-Feb-16 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Group 6
14-Feb-16 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
15-Nov-15 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
14-Nov-15 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
13-Sep-15 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
5-Sep-15 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
6-Oct-14 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7
5-Oct-14 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
4-Oct-14 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
6-Sep-14 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 6
20-Aug-14 Peak Hill P A & H Association Pty Ltd (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
7-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
7-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
6-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
13-Apr-14 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (SA) Group 6
12-Apr-14 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-14 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
5-Apr-14 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
5-Apr-14 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Mar-14 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Feb-14 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4
29-Dec-13 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
28-Dec-13 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
27-Dec-13 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Nov-13 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Nov-13 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
3-Nov-13 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2
2-Nov-13 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 6
27-Oct-13 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
26-Oct-13 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
12-Oct-13 Fox Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
21-Sep-13 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Sep-13 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
7-Sep-13 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
25-Aug-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
24-Aug-13 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Aug-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
14-Jul-13 Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5, 6
13-Jul-13 Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
16-Jun-13 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
15-Jun-13 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
19-Apr-13 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 5
16-Mar-13 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
9-Mar-13 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
1-Mar-13 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
10-Feb-13 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
9-Feb-13 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
27-Jan-13 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
9-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs Of QLD (QLD) Group 7
8-Dec-12 Combined CCC Clubs of QLD (QLD) Group 2
4-Nov-12 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
3-Nov-12 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
28-Oct-12 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
27-Oct-12 Wellington Valley District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
22-Sep-12 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
16-Sep-12 Molong Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 6
12-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
11-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
10-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
29-Jul-12 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
8-Jul-12 Hawkesbury Kennel Club (Show B) (NSW) Group 7
17-Jun-12 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
15-Apr-12 Kumeu Kennel Association Blue Show (NZ) Group 7
15-Apr-12 Kumeu Kennel Association (White Show) (NZ) Group 1, 4
4-Feb-12 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 7
27-Jan-12 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6