ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Couldnt Hairless (J Cootes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Papandi Oh Me Oh My (P A Welk)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Honiggold Ntheskywith Diamonds (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taraikha Shantay you stay (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan / Paul Cook / Kirsten Cook)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan / Paul Cook / Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Oxfords Not Brogues (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)