Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

1-Dec-19
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
30-Nov-19
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5
29-Nov-19
Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
17-Nov-19
Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
16-Nov-19
Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Nov-19
Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
11-Oct-19
Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
11-Oct-19
Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
13-Jul-19 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Group 5
25-Nov-18 Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 4, 6
24-Nov-18 Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
18-Nov-18 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) General Specials
26-Aug-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
25-Aug-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
29-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 1
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 7
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
3-Mar-18 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Jul-17 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (GOLD SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Jul-17 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
22-Jul-17 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
11-Mar-17 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Sep-16 Continental Gundog Club (NZ) General Specials
29-Sep-16 Prelude Dog Show (NZ) Group 6
28-Sep-16 Southern Golden Retriever Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Sep-16 Canterbury Toy Dog Society (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
27-Sep-16 NZKC Museum Show (NZ) Group 5
26-Sep-16 NZKC Museum Show (NZ) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
10-Apr-16 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6
9-Apr-16 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Apr-16 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 7
16-May-15 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
2-May-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
1-May-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1
30-Apr-15 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
11-Apr-15 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) General Specials
29-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 4) (WA) Group 1
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 2) (WA) Group 6
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 3) (WA) Group 2, 3
27-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 1) (WA) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
26-Jan-15 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 6
6-Sep-14 Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
24-Aug-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
7-Oct-13 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
6-Oct-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
22-Sep-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Sep-13 Australian Silky Terrier Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
11-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
10-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM) (NSW) Group 1, 6
10-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
4-Aug-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 4, 5
3-Aug-13 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
28-Jul-13 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
27-Jul-13 Ladies Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
14-Jul-13 Golden Retriever Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
30-Jun-13 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
30-Jun-13 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 5, 6
19-May-13 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
18-May-13 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
13-Feb-13 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
18-Nov-12 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
17-Nov-12 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
11-Oct-12 Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Sep-12 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
26-Aug-12 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
12-Aug-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
7-Jul-12 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 5
11-Jun-12 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
10-Jun-12 Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 7
20-May-12 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6
19-May-12 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 7
10-Mar-12 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6
8-Jan-12 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
2-Jan-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
1-Jan-12 New Years Day Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6