Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)   (Total Entry : 920)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)  (Group Entry : 146)

Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyredragon Whisperln' De Gabritho (Imp AUT) (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Black Jack (Kerry Wyburd)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hashki Krunchie Munchie (Grahame Neave)
Baby of Breed: Cubet Pedro Dido (Grahame Neave)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan Pussycat Doll (Ms D Reid)
Baby of Breed: Pearlgems Goodness Me (Ms D Reid)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Jewel In The Crown (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Takes Tu Tu Tango (Patricia Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Get In Step Boys (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Jordysong Truely Madly Deeply (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Gailyn Miss Miranda (Mrs E Tzipori)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Georgia On My Mind (Mrs E Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atalair Aint Misbehavin (Mr David A Laird)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atalair Attitude or what (Mr David A Laird)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Spritz (M R & L C Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Credem Southern Diva (AI) (l Moorhead)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews / K Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Magic Mike (L & G Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Credem Southern Diva (AI) (l Moorhead)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roismar Riva Rose (Erica Davis)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge / Kimberley Azzopardi & Nick Luke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Tornado (Donna Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Enough Is A Nuff (Donna & Laureen Horne)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)

Parson Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Beaconway Classical Girl (D & K Fitzgerald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sonique Touch of Frost (L Reid)
Baby of Breed: Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)
R/UP BOB: Tentella Alkirra Sky (Graham & Linda Kieseker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Killworth (NSW)  (Group Entry : 212)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brysnif Get the Party Started (Chicabud Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheasabay Missy Schlanger (Sharon L Bamford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Harry's Law (Imp NZ) (Sandi Hall)
Baby of Breed: Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (M F Durrington / G & K Bishop)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Manunga Musketeer (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Glammed If I Do (A Adamopoulos)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Good Guys Wear White (V A Morgan)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Essential Amber (N & S Woodward)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Essential Heir (N & S Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Magic Formula (Suzanne Lavery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Brysnif Get the Party Started (Chicabud Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Imatriever Howzat Nujak (S & M Careless / B Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charnnnah Catching The Action (G & C Smith / K Gay)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Junior of Breed: Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Nygambi True Grit (AI) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor of Breed: Mavstor Fifty Shades Of Grey (Ms K Henry)
Intermediate of Breed: Copperkee Graphic Design (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB: AmiciLeale Arcobaleno Cosma (Trish Wyllie)
Minor of Breed: Glenstar To-The-Moon-And-Back (Imp NZ) (Trish Wyllie)
Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Arcobaleno Cosma (Trish Wyllie)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gossip Girl (Bromhund Kennels & Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA) (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Baldev Enigma (Sara Skinner)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Baldev Fallen Angel (Sara Skinner)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Fin & Aust Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill & Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baldev Enigma (Sara Skinner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev White Witch (Sara Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Fallen Angel (Sara Skinner)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Spirit (P & J Piper)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rabows Peck Of Pickled Peppers (Imp USA) (Val Bowden)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Tarralyn Kool Chance (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross)
Minor of Breed: Valgarden Masterpiece (V Bowden)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Brina (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Alarves A Star Is Born (J McKernan & Shannon Townsend)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Dog CC: Caprivi Lets Get Famous (Ms R Maybury & Miss C Currie)
Puppy of Breed: Usakose Bluechips National Rio (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Aslan A Day At The Races (S, S & D Tassan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Cadillac Jack (Samantha Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Auskel Kiwi King at Oatland (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Kent)
Minor of Breed: Amakosi Bush Man (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Encounter (L C & R A Seare)
Minor of Breed: Yobhonden Big Paws To Fill (E Infante & J Tanner / M & T Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Yobhonden Big Hole To Dig (R & S Morrison / M & T Brady)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (Amanda Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trendam Cadillac Jack (Samantha Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli Don't Stop Believin (Rodney Surawski)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Junior of Breed: Valeska Cool as Ice (L Cassidy)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bronzantiq Champagne Supernova (Bronzantiq Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ingebars Black Opal of Blackline (Imp USA) (Mr P Talvinen & Ms S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Razzle Dazzle (Stacy Kellie & Bernice Tan)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Bringing Sexy Back (J Windle & J Sharland)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
Junior of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Alegria (K Ritter)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Exaltare Suspicious Minds (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Hope Eternal (Mrs M J Stewart)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Truth About Love (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (D Milthorpe & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Oakover Dressed To Kill (Sally Gough)
Bitch CC: Willitoft Evening Star (AI) (S Gough & J Ruddle)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft English Rose (AI) (Susan Bruce)
Puppy of Breed: Divadanes Memphis Rain (Mrs B Hawkings)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bao Shi Flash Harry (Imp NZ) (Miss R E Mune)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Iam Just Too Hot (Margret Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artizan Alegria (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB: Adithe Some Like It Hot (Miss J A McRobie)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
Minor of Breed: Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Reach for the Skye (Ms D M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oeshih Jingle All The Way (M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)