Lakeland Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lakeland Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)



9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Baby in Group: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Puppy in Group: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollylake Drum Roll Please (R Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)



27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


11-Jan-2019 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)


1-Jan-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)


14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)