Lakeland Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lakeland Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Group 3rd: Kineta Hear Me Roar (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
BOB & Bitch CC: Kineta Hear Me Roar (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)



7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby in Show: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Baby in Group: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)



6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Baby in Show: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Baby in Group: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Puppy in Group: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Show: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Baby in Group: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

WA Terrier Club (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Junior in Show: Kineta Hear Me Roar (Eva Fekete)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Hear Me Roar (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)

Baby in Group: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)



22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Baby in Group: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Baby in Group: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Fletcher (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr F Veldman (RSA)

Baby in Group: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)


27-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Baby in Group: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Upinair Sweet Child O Mine (K Miller)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)