Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

21-Sep-19 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 3, 4
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
8-Jun-19 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
8-Jun-19 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
13-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
12-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
12-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1
11-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
23-Mar-19 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
29-Dec-18 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
28-Dec-18 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
24-Nov-18 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
29-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Terrier Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
20-May-18 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 1
21-Apr-18 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
27-Jan-18 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
30-Sep-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4
10-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
18-Feb-17 Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW) Group 2, 7
27-Dec-16 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 4
4-Nov-16 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Oct-16 English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW (Show 2) (NSW) General Specials
18-Sep-16 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 7
17-Sep-16 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 2
21-Aug-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
23-Jul-16 The Hound Club of Auckland (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
26-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 2
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 4
9-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 2
8-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
7-May-16 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 7
14-Feb-16 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2
6-Feb-16 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 4, 7
7-Feb-15 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 7
16-Nov-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
12-Sep-14 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Northern NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
1-Jun-14 British Bulldog Club of NSW (Parade) (NSW) General Specials
10-May-14 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
12-Oct-13 The German Spitz Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
8-Dec-12 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 4
26-May-12 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-Mar-12 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
8-Jan-12 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4