BHCV ALL BREEDS Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   (Total Entry : 487)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Tindler Swindler (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Kahlua On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Kahlua On Ice (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Tindler Swindler (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia All Tailor Made (Lesley Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Day Of Reckoning (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Legendvth Guardians (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Stewart (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown TD (R Pease)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morndew Deal Kreuzer (AI) (Junius De Silva)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke (Dimity Gunn)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Life In The Fast Lane (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Open in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (Rebecca Rose)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Allinta (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Layita Harlow (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Life In The Fast Lane (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Junior of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Mr Mister (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Ms R Seare & Ms C Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Ms C Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iniff Icebreaker (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Love Me Do (G & S Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Zazus Wild Zu Lu (AI) (Miss N E Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Misindependance (Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: GlenaraPark Cleopatra (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)