Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

1-Sep-19
Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Group 7
31-Aug-19
East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
31-Aug-19
Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 6
30-Aug-19
East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1
30-Aug-19
Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Aug-19
East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
26-May-19 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-19 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2
25-May-19 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
8-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
7-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
29-Dec-17 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
28-Dec-17 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW A) (TAS) Group 7
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW B) (TAS) Group 3, 5
9-Dec-17 Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW C) (TAS) Group 1, 4
17-Sep-17 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
16-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7
15-Sep-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
15-Jul-17 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Jun-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 7
17-Jun-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
17-Jun-17 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 5
4-Dec-16 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
16-Oct-16 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 5
16-Oct-16 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
28-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
27-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
26-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
25-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
28-Feb-16 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
27-Feb-16 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6
29-Nov-15 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 4
28-Nov-15 Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZ) Group 6
7-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
7-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
24-Oct-15 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
1-Aug-15 Pine Rivers A H & I Association (QLD) Group 1, 4
5-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
3-Jul-15 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
17-May-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
16-Nov-14 Huon & Channel Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 2, 5
15-Nov-14 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
14-Sep-14 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
13-Sep-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
12-Sep-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
12-Aug-14 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
11-Aug-14 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
10-Aug-14 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
20-Jul-14 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
19-Jul-14 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 5
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 6
27-Oct-13 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
7-Oct-13 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 7
6-Oct-13 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
7-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZ) Group 7
6-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM) (NZ) Group 3
6-Jul-13 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
29-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
29-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
28-Jun-13 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Group 6
24-Mar-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Mar-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5
19-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 2, 2 & General Specials
18-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 6, 6
28-Dec-12 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
27-Dec-12 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
22-Jul-12 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
20-May-12 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
19-May-12 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7