Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 13-Jun-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   (Total Entry : 416)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)
Open in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Maybe Magic (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Minor of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bindahlena A Lucky Star (Sage Brumby)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Minor of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Bone Cracker (SP & MP & BE Mills)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Tainted Love (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland/ Mr D & Mrs K Manna)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (D & K Manna)
Minor of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Bone Cracker (SP & MP & BE Mills)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Wild Wahini (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shine On Me (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Miss Ambition (Jodi Cooper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Fortune N Fame (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tarlorise Chloe (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ticket To Ride (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Chloe (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise Fortune N Fame (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan The Whole Shebang CCD RN JC (Joanne Hagan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD JC (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Elegant Lady (Ingrid Albion & Wendy Laigne Stuart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Peoples Choice (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne Stuart / Kim Lamb)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm A Whispering Star (Ingrid Albion / Wendy Laigne / Stuart & Kim Lamb)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Paradise (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Moulin Rouge (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Leclway European Legacy (Imp Hungary) (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FMX WPD ATD (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Umbrewarra Lowanna (Julie Fay Potts)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tisman Me Yousa (Dianne Berryman)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Geronimo (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Murrumbern Bright Star (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Summer Nights (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redgladiator IVY Frankie (Sara Sadikovic)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (AI) (Mrs K Dodds)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Define Shine (Lana Opbroek)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Boom Boom Ciao (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Stars Of The Milky Way (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Stormy Black Nyte (Kim Lloyd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Dressed for Success (K Britten/M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Icspots into the woods (K Britten/ M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)