Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

2-Oct-21
Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Jun-21 The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black & Gold Show) (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
17-May-21 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
16-May-21 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
9-May-21 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 6
8-May-21 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 2, 4
8-May-21 Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA) Group 7
24-Apr-21 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Group 1, 4
24-Apr-21 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 7
28-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 7
28-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 1
27-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 1) (SA) Group 5
27-Feb-21 ADSS (Show 2) (SA) Group 6
26-Feb-21 ADSS (SA) Group 4
16-Jan-21 Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6
21-Sep-19 Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club Inc (TAS) General Specials
14-Jul-19 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 2, 3
16-Jun-19 Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
15-Jun-19 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1
15-Jun-19 Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 4, 6
12-May-19 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
11-May-19 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
21-Apr-19 Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) General Specials
18-Nov-18 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
18-Nov-18 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
17-Nov-18 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
15-Jul-18 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 2
26-May-18 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS) Group 1, 7
27-Jan-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
26-Jan-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
25-Jan-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
9-Jul-16 The Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 4
25-Jun-16 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Group 1
8-May-16 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM PARADE) (TAS) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
8-May-16 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM PARADE) (TAS) Group 2
29-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
28-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Jun-15 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
7-Jun-15 Bernese Mountains Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Jun-15 Newfoundland Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
10-May-15 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2
9-Feb-15 Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
11-May-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Parade) (TAS) Group 2
11-May-14 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM Parade) (TAS) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Nov-13 The Classic Dog Show Spring Classic (TAS) Group 5, 6, 7
14-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
13-Jul-13 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
21-Jul-12 Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7