Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Connell (TAS)   (Total Entry : 729)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Minor in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Puppy in Show: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)
Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Caliya Maybe Its Maybeline (Miss C Bull)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Itl Ch Addicted To You-Pc Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Miss C Bull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Secret Evidence (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Maybe Its Maybeline (Miss C Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Itl Ch Addicted To You-Pc Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Miss C Bull)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ellourapark Here I Come (Caz Millman)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Empire Ryze (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dimity Gem (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quinetta (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icerainstafs Victory With Tarandu (AI) (Vanessa Torney)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor of Breed: Zoisemas Paris (Vanessa Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Royal Parade (M A Gray)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Look At Me (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Oh Wow Subtle In Black (Sally Underwood)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thetrens winter rain (Judy Martin Krikas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 113)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Gwyndara Just The Way You Are (Mr T & Mrs L Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Moves (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Dream Ticket (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Game (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gwyndara Just The Way You Are (Mr T & Mrs L Jones)
Baby of Breed: Ornac Wizardry In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS) (Group Entry : 105)

Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)

Azawakh
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Iluvataar (Adam Druce)
Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC: Karonika Kirafiki Jambo (Imp ZAF) (Cassandra Jarmain)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe Jc (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 134)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Simone Leary)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Intermediate of Breed: Khembear Happiness Is A Treat (AI) (Miss C Stipic)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Bjorn To Be Naughty (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu JC (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Simone Leary)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC: Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Son Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Kiss Me Ketut (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimpelsilk Justyna (Cassandra Humphreys)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Kiss Me Ketut (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
Baby of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcide Some Like It Hot (Joanne Swanson)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Legacy's American Made For Forestal (Imp USA) (P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Sales (TAS)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)
Baby of Breed: Tuxedoterra Diamond Bright (Mr K & Ms P Brewis)
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Touch of Frost (Rodney Kirby)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Roses In A Glass Vase (Dimadal Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Good Girl Gone Bad (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danefred I Spartacus (Mrs Leanne Radcliffe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mannagum Set On Hi (J Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)