Basset Hound Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basset Hound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
Baby in Group: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
Puppy in Group: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
Puppy in Group: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
Robertson Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi Whos On First (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
12-Feb-2024 (Monday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA) Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Best in Show 1st: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kamahi Whos On First (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Puppy in Group: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wellingtess Amazonite (T Speight)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Group 1st & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi All The Way Mai (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kamahi Whos On First (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Look (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)30-Dec-2023 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Ping Dong (China)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)
Junior of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)