Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

11-Nov-18
Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
10-Nov-18
Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5, 6
21-Oct-18
Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) General Specials
21-Oct-18
Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 1
8-Jul-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
7-Jul-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
25-Mar-18 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Gladstone Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 5
24-Mar-18 Gladstone Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 4
12-Jan-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
10-Jun-17 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Jun-17 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7
11-Feb-17 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2
10-Feb-17 Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
20-Jan-17 Welsh Corgi Club of SA All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 7
11-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1
11-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 7
10-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
10-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
9-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
20-Nov-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
13-Nov-16 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
12-Nov-16 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
12-Nov-16 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
29-May-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
28-May-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
28-May-16 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
20-Mar-16 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 2
27-Sep-15 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Aug-15 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
1-Aug-15 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
31-Jul-15 Dubbo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
17-May-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
24-May-14 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-May-14 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
3-May-14 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
26-May-13 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5
25-May-13 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 4
25-May-13 Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 5
6-Apr-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 2
15-Sep-12 Alice Springs Kennel & Dogs Sports Club (310th) Ch Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Aug-12 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
18-Aug-12 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6, 7
11-Jun-12 Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6, 7
10-Jun-12 Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
9-Jun-12 Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) General Specials
12-Feb-12 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 7
11-Feb-12 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, General Specials