Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Show 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Best in Show 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ifonly Jealous of the Way (Mr J & Mrs B Shepherdson)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Group 2nd: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 3rd: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Group 4th: Bolognese
Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Bitch CC: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff This Is Way (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Group 3rd: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Group 4th: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Valentino (Ms Paula Melville)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Brown (SA)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Group 4th: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ifonly Jealous of the Way (Mr J & Mrs B Shepherdson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dapsen The Best Secret Is At Cloverdowns (Petersen/Purcell/Gaudio)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Melissa Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Ifonly Jealous of the Way (Mr J & Mrs B Shepherdson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Group 1st: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 3rd: British Bulldog
Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Group 4th: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)