Australian Cattle Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Cattle Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadinze River Spirit (Melissa Normoyle)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)



10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Baby in Group: Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Bohemian Rhapsody (R M & S Stapley)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude RN (Nicky Hale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Carter)


Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heelersridge WildColonialBoy TDX ET (Heelersridge Kennels)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
Minor of Breed: Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)
Puppy of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)




1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Kadinze River Spirit (Melissa Normoyle)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Minor in Group: Lonerun Paint Me A Country (T Gardiner)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me A Country (T Gardiner)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Baby in Group: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

Runner Up in Group: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)


Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Minor in Group: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)


13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (N Kendall)
Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tamachel I Am The Dude RN (Nicky Hale)
Baby of Breed: Maehonehe The Love Of Vic (Nicky Hale)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (N Kendall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Baby in Group: Maehonehe The Love Of Vic (Nicky Hale)
Junior in Group: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Maehonehe The Love Of Vic (Nicky Hale)


11-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Reserve (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)


1-Jan-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

31-Dec-2018 (Monday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John Wishart (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadinze River Spirit (Melissa Normoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E Ruskovaara (FL)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)


Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Cooke (SA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs H Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)


27-Dec-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)


22-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Davids (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Master Mariner (Sue & Ian Ford)


16-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Turner (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Minor in Group: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Puppy in Group: Willowpark Tribute To You (Vera Bamblett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willowpark Tribute To You (Vera Bamblett)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Bring Down The Thunder (Scott & Amy Curran)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Bring Down The Thunder (Scott & Amy Curran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tablerock Heeza Clever Fox (Richard Dorin)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
Minor of Breed: Tablerock Heeza Clever Fox (Richard Dorin)


St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Minor of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Kendall)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)

Baby in Show: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby in Group: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Minor in Show: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Baby in Group: Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (Leon Milthorpe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (Leon Milthorpe)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (Leon Milthorpe)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cheryl Sheppard (VIC)

Minor in Show: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Felipe Xacur Baeza (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Baby in Show: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor in Show: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Show: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Intermediate in Show: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms C Gilmour (South Africa)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Baby in Group: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Minor in Show: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azrar Charlottes Web (S Sanders)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tablerock Heeza Clever Fox (Richard Dorin)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)


North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Minor in Group: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Minor in Group: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Minor in Group: Jayblue Country Speck (Mr A Ziebell)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Speck (Mr A Ziebell)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)