Australian Cattle Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Cattle Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Dog CC: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Minor in Group: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)


10-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Noosa Country Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)



5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Kay (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)


4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
State Bred in Group: Tagetarl Partytilthcowscomhome (J & C Beckett)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Partytilthcowscomhome (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)


3-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)


Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)



27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)


22-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)


1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Show: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby in Group: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Vic Inc Amenities Championship Show (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Cheryl Sheppard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)


Canine Expo (Show 1 - AM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Capricorn Dancer (J & C Beckett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)


Canine Expo (Show 2 - PM) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby in Show: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Group: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)


Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Minor in Group: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)


Sarina Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Show: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby in Group: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Blueberry Fields (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)



25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

The Royal Agricultural Society NT Inc (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Baby in Group: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Cattle Baron (J Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Picture Perfect (J Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morview Picture Perfect (J Connolly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)


Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX SDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2 (Tanya Reichstein)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Baby in Show: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Baby in Group: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX SDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2 (Tanya Reichstein)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morview Picture Perfect (J Connolly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Morview Picture Perfect (J Connolly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (Mrs Kirstin Erlewein)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)


KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Minor in Group: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)


Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Minor in Group: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)


9-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Innisfail Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Play To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr M Brown (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Carrawarn Royalreload (Mrs J James)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrawarn Royalreload (Mrs J James)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)


Sydney Kennel Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrawarn Royalreload (Mrs J James)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)