Australian Cattle Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Cattle Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

28-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Taybon Blue Skies (Sonia White)


15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Puppy in Group: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)



14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlight Americano (Donna Bartels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Riverlight Americano (Donna Bartels)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Puppy in Group: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)


8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Puppy in Show: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Allrounders Eyeofthetiger (S Sanders)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Allrounders Everlasting Love (S Sanders)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wazwallaby Legacy of the free (I Freeman)




24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Wayne Carter)


11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)


Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Minor in Show: Riverlight Americano (Donna Bartels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazwallaby Legacy of the free (I Freeman)
Minor of Breed: Riverlight Americano (Donna Bartels)


5-Oct-2020 (Monday)


11-Sep-2020 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Puppy in Group: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)