Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHOPCH
Licensed Breeds : Borzoi

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

1-Jan-19
Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC) Group 3
31-Dec-18
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC) Group 7
30-Dec-18
Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
15-Dec-18
NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
14-Oct-18 German Shorthaired Pointer Society of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
1-Oct-18 Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT) Group 4
30-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
29-Sep-18 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
29-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Working Dog Specialty (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
8-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 4
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
7-Apr-18 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
13-Jan-18 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4
13-Jan-18 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 7
25-Nov-17 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
29-Jul-17 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
26-Feb-17 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7
25-Feb-17 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
19-Feb-17 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 1, 4
26-Nov-16 Dorrigo Guy Fawkes Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4, 7
9-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club AM show (QLD) Group 1
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM Show (QLD) Group 4
4-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 1
4-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 7
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 3
3-Sep-16 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 4
18-Jun-16 Nor-West Canine Association Inc (NSW) Group 7
4-Jun-16 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 3, 4, 7
7-Feb-16 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
7-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
6-Nov-15 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
10-Oct-15 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
10-Oct-15 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 7
31-Aug-15 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
17-May-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
16-Nov-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
15-Nov-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
7-Sep-14 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
6-Sep-14 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
23-Aug-14 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds Show) (TAS) Group 1, 4
3-Aug-14 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
24-May-14 Dubbo Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
22-Mar-14 Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
19-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
17-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
28-Apr-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
16-Mar-13 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
7-Sep-12 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
18-Aug-12 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
11-Jun-12 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
10-Jun-12 SA Sporting Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 4
9-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc PM (NSW) Group 7