Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Open in Show: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cubet Star Man (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Diamonds in the sky (Cristina Goodman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Have a Little Faith (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Borg (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Jedford Commander (Jean Dally)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Virtual Diva (Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Reserve Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Borg (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)

Leonberger
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez First Wave (Graham Cruse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jegarbul The Last Dandelion (Kristy R Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)