Rhodesian Ridgeback Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rhodesian Ridgeback (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)


Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Baby of Breed: Ujamaa Reds Gift (William Mathieson & Elizabeth Dee)
Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)


Hound Club of the ACT (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Baby in Show: Ujamaa Reds Gift (William Mathieson & Elizabeth Dee)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Baby of Breed: Ujamaa Reds Gift (William Mathieson & Elizabeth Dee)



5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Tallangatta Show Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)


Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ujamaa Reds Gift (William Mathieson & Elizabeth Dee)
Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)


Western Classic Working Party (Last Day of Summer Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra HOUND Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Vern Malloy (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)


Western Classic Working Party (February Fun Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Puppy in Group: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior in Group: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)


Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Western Classic Working Party (Summer Madness Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Walmsley (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB and Dog CC: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)



20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)


19-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Taylor (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)


14-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Pirate Smile (M Goulding & D Blinco)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)


13-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beglory Ishka Indigo Blue (Terry Mankowski)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)


12-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


8-Feb-2021 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


7-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


6-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)


5-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)


31-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Paint It Black (Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Ms Paula Edgar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Group 2nd: Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Ms Paula Edgar)
BOB & Bitch CC: Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Ms Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Macumazahn Hello Frmthothrside (AI) (Paula Edgar)
Dog CC: Macumazahn Paint It Black (Paula Edgar)


Dogs Victoria Open Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)


30-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


29-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


25-Jan-2021 (Monday)


23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Puppy in Group: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Junior in Group: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)


22-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Junior in Group: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Junior in Group: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


Dogs Victoria (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Briggs (VIC)

Baby in Group: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jo Allitt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)

20-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


19-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


Waterloo Bay Kennel Club & Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Homerij KORA Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach)


18-Dec-2020 (Friday)

ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Moreland (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Homerij KORA Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Homerij KORA Ursus (AI) (Peter Cattach)


11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)