Rhodesian Ridgeback Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rhodesian Ridgeback (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)


13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)



8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds KC (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Magombe Goddess of Wisdom (W & D Gilson)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Res Bitch CC: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)




24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)


17-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)


11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


10-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Puppy of Breed: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)


Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Intermediate in Show: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)


Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Nichola Lawton (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)


4-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Rachel Danaher (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Break The Ice (Miss Tuuli Viitamaa)


3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Western Classic Working Party (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)


Western Classic Working Party (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)


27-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Indoor Arena Fundraising Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)