Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

ALL BREEDS STATUS. Golden Retrievers since 1968. On the Golden Retriever Club UK A1 Judging List for the breed.
Whippets since 2009
Other breed associations - English Setters, Dobermanns, Boston Terrier, Pointer
Judging since the early 70's. All Breeds in 2002. Judged throughout Australia and New Zealand, in Malaysia, Sweden, UK (awarded CC's in Golden Retrievers), India, USA, Japan, Finland


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Oct-19 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #450) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2
31-Mar-19 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6 & General Specials
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 5
20-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
19-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 3
5-Jan-19 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
14-Dec-18 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
20-Oct-18 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
20-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 1, 6
19-Oct-18 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
2-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
1-Sep-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
1-Sep-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
31-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 7
31-Aug-18 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
30-Aug-18 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
25-Aug-18 Central Golden Retriever Club (SHOW 1) (NZ) General Specials
5-Aug-18 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
4-Aug-18 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
3-Aug-18 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Jun-18 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
16-Jun-18 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
16-Jun-18 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 4
15-Apr-18 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
14-Apr-18 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-18 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 4
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (AM SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (PM SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1
7-Jan-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
6-Jan-18 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
22-Oct-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (409th Show) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Sep-17 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
23-Sep-17 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
25-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
24-Jun-17 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
12-Jun-17 Boston Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
7-May-17 Ellsmere A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 4
6-May-17 Ellsmere A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Mar-17 Blayney A & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
28-Jan-17 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
27-Jan-17 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
8-Sep-16 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
7-Sep-16 West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
6-Sep-16 West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
28-Aug-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
27-Aug-16 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
26-Jun-16 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6
25-Jun-16 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
4-Jun-16 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
8-May-16 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6, 7
7-May-16 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
5-Feb-16 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3
6-Sep-15 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
18-Aug-15 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
17-Aug-15 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
16-Aug-15 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
6-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
5-Jun-15 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
17-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
16-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
29-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 4) (WA) Group 2, 3
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 2) (WA) Group 7
28-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 3) (WA) Group 6
27-Mar-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (SHOW 1) (WA) Group 1
14-Dec-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
2-Nov-14 Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
1-Nov-14 Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5, 7
4-Oct-14 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
3-Oct-14 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6, 7
6-Jul-14 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) General Specials
23-Feb-14 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) General Specials
5-Jan-14 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Sep-13 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
5-May-13 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
4-May-13 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6
21-Apr-13 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
20-Apr-13 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Feb-13 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
19-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 7, 7
18-Jan-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 4, 4 & General Specials
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
15-Jul-12 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
13-May-12 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
12-May-12 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
11-May-12 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
30-Apr-12 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
29-Apr-12 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
28-Apr-12 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
29-Jan-12 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, General Specials