Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 335)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Llanrhos Seirian Elis (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Waiting In Ore (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Best Neuter in Group & Puppy Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Kryptonite (Mrs A D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mitrock Rattlenhum (S Biancotti & K Hornick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mitrock AngelofHarlem (K Hornick & S Biancotti)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Puppy Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sheldarich Dreams Come True (Linda Rey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheldarich Golden Nugget (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Giltedge Catch My Drift CD RN ORA (Mr H Singh & Mrs T Jarvis)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Elis (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Llanrhos Seirian Nia (AI) (Robyn Fitzgerald)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW) (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Sweet Spirit Chaser (Tracy Coop)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceugant Arianas Twilight (Tracy Coop)
Minor of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Nina Ivy (K L Glanford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) JC WPD (B & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toujour Quick Gogo Gadget Paws (B & M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ionaborda Arya Stark (Anne Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Watersedge Under Southern Cross (M G WATERS)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Minor of Breed: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redorah Etched In Black (D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Class (Kyra Taylor & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Bergerac (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Class (Kyra Taylor & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)