Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Albert Reading (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Baby in Group: Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson / L M Dunn & C Speed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Larkspur (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Baby in Group: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


12-Feb-18 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


Canine Health Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson / L M Dunn & C Speed)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Larkspur (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)



3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev G A Tompkins)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson / L M Dunn & C Speed)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (M A Davidson / L M Dunn & C Speed)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mre B Taylor)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)