Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Baby in Show: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Baby in Group: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)



8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


Dachshund Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)


10-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Baby in Group: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)



4-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)

Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc (Show 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Aust Bred in Show: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Blackjack (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)


Dachshund Club of Queensland Inc (Show 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)