Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CH OPCH  CH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

29-May-21
Hunter Valley Hound Club (Greg Parkes Memorial) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
25-May-19 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
17-Nov-18 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
21-Apr-18 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
22-Jan-17 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
15-Jan-17 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
14-Jan-17 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
8-May-16 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 7
7-May-16 Fremantle Dog Club (AM) (WA) Group 1
7-May-16 Fremantle Dog Club (PM) (WA) Group 4
13-Feb-16 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
5-Jul-15 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 7
7-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 7
7-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Group 1
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
12-Apr-15 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
15-Feb-15 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 4
21-Sep-14 Hunter Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
8-Mar-14 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
11-Jan-13 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Shows (ACT) Group 1
28-Oct-12 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Oct-12 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Jun-12 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 4
26-May-12 Huntly & District Kennel Assn (NZ) Group 4, 7