Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   (Total Entry : 636)

Runner Up in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Open Neuter in Show: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Cinderella (Mrs LV Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Goes Big Bang (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Seductive Trix (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Stepkova You Lil Ripper (L Nikolovski)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest Gimmesomebling (J Yee)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Life in the Fast Lane (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Winters White WRose (S L & M Reeve / J & L Hales)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wilsight Rumour Has It (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Hot To Trot (L Bradney & E Friedman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee A Lil Black Numba (Colin Seymour)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tashelle Magic Moment (S Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Khrstelle Ice Dragon (AI) (imp NZ) (S Gilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Pendon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Gr Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Minor of Breed: Hotashell A Touch O Class (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaylotte Redwood Original (Lisa Growden)

Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)

Parson Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Madalar Whitewater (Ellem/Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly White Heather (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Casino Nights (Ffiona Erskine)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Show N Tell (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Dream (Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R Thurling / R & Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantango Carry On Dancing (S Kain/ P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clanset Spring Frolic (AI) (Eileen Zuchetti)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunnislake Gareth (Elizabeth Gent)

Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashlaren Lulu Loves To Limbo (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Girl Gone Wild (Kelli Whillock)
Intermediate of Breed: Griseus Jovitas Numero Uno (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Lukedom Casino Nights (Ffiona Erskine)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW) (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G Markotany)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johanson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Xavier (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Vanessa Williams (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Rosa Ballerina (Rev G Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stecin Exalted One (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Picture Perfect (K Salah & L Coates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelridge Crimson Tide (Jo Thompson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Baby of Breed: Mistraka Holly Holm (Mistraka Knls)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Muhammad Ali (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 127)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Know How (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
Minor of Breed: Tolazrun Hitmewithurbestshot (M & H Tolar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Twist and Turn (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram Puttin On The Ritz (Ms F Philp)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Cold Play (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Know How (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Arctic Spirit (Peterson / Peterson)
Minor of Breed: Matlint Always On My Mind (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea A Lil Sinsation (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Summer (AI) (G & S Burnside / S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
Aust Bred of Breed: Nikobishunde Auspicious Abbey (N & M Kirkham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Baby of Breed: Nikobishunde Dream Weaver (N & M Kirkham)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Blonde Bombshell (A Sneddon & A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shinano Supreme Babe (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (Angie Douglass)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emerey Elektra (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitecherry Pin Up Boy (Michelle Johnston)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyushu Play the Game (C Kelly / K Grigg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chalariz Dark N Stormy (Mr A Peterson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Methusela Back At You (AI) (Mrs L Rowles)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Born This Way (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Warpaint Lincendie De Coeur (Miss A Barnett & Mr D Fares)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Born This Way (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's Gold Dust (Imp USA) (Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Miss A Collins)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Warpaint Lincendie De Coeur (Miss A Barnett & Mr D Fares)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Oliver Twist (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Ol Bob Lu C At Jaron (M & L Foster/ K Peacock/ B Toomey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)