Chow Chow Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chow Chow (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Baby in Show: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Baby in Group: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Minor in Group: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (Ms J Bishop)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Minor in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Minor in Group: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Minor of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)


St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Minor in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)



7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Baby in Group: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Minor in Group: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Minor in Show: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr L Bayne (USA)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Baby in Group: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Junior in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Junior in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)



24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)


Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (Ms J Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (Julie Bishop)


Combined Clubs Benefit Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Minor in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Brace (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Minor in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Minor in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (Ms J Bishop)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Domech (Spain)   Group Specials : Mr A Domech (Spain)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Baby in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Baby in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Lawless (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)


Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Minor in Group: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)


Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Sawley (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)


Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)


Euroa A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Ackland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Rumour Hass Hit (Touchofchow Knls)


24-Oct-2018 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Baby in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)


The Rock Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Baby in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)


Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Baby in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)


Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)


8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Labrador Retriever Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Wilkinson (WA)

Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (Ms J Bishop)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (Ms J Bishop)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (Ms J Bishop)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Baby in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)


Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Sandoval (Columbia)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)


Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)


2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)

Baby in Group: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Rumour Hass Hit (Touchofchow Knls)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


Chow Chow Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby in Show: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Rumour Hass Hit (Touchofchow Knls)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)


20-Sep-2018 (Thursday)

Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seraphimacao Get Low (Mr A Howarth & Miss T Agnew)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Baby in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Baby in Show: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)


The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Purple Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Pink Mist N Sass (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)


The Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Pink Mist N Sass (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Madam Butterfly (Ms T Cumner)


Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Pink Mist N Sass (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)


Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Baby in Show: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Pink Mist N Sass (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)