Chow Chow Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chow Chow (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Minor in Group: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Minor in Group: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)



28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr K Shankov (Bulgaria)   Group Specials : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Baby in Show: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Baby in Show: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Minor in Group: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Puppy in Group: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Touch of Class (Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Res Bitch CC: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Aust Bred of Breed: Empireofchow Miloangelo (Mr A Bishop)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)