Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHCHCHOPOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Group 5
23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Group 1
22-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4
1-Jun-19 Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC) Group 6
5-May-19 Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZ) Group 3, 4
4-May-19 Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZ) Group 1, 5
4-May-19 The South Island Whippet Club (NZ) General Specials
12-Jan-19 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4
12-Jan-19 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 5
18-Aug-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
23-Jun-18 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
26-May-18 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
11-Feb-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC) General Specials
2-Jul-17 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
30-Apr-17 Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
3-Sep-16 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
14-Aug-16 Dogs Victoria (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 6
23-Jul-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
2-Jul-16 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
11-Jun-16 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
14-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
14-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
13-May-16 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
13-May-16 South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) Group 1
28-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
11-Oct-15 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
19-Apr-15 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
7-Feb-15 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 5
13-Dec-14 TCA Inc December Show (TAS) Group 3, 4
9-Nov-14 Southern Gundog Society (SHOW 2) (NSW) General Specials
17-Aug-14 Wellington Working Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
16-Aug-14 The Gundog Society (NZ) General Specials
2-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
29-Jun-14 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Group 3
28-Jun-14 Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
23-Mar-14 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
30-Mar-13 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 3