Dogs Victoria (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2017 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   (Total Entry : 248)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Gordon Setter
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Rio lobo (Barry Wickers)
Champion Class in Show: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Baby in Group: Pug
Andisa African Storm (Lisa McGlashan / Arabella Paine)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Andisa African Queen (Lisa McGlashan)
Champion Class in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tabalin BT Lil Bat (E Tabary-Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Kango Simply Red (E Tabary-Collins)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Eruption (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
R/UP BOB: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Andisa African Queen (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby of Breed: Andisa African Storm (Lisa McGlashan / Arabella Paine)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Rio lobo (Barry Wickers)
Champion Class in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Rio lobo (Barry Wickers)
Champion Class of Breed: Phil Gr / Multi Int Ch Stardust Fistfull Of Dollars Of Pawtucket (Imp ITY) (Barry Wickers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (L & J Carroll)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Champion Class in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Murrangowar Take My Breathaway (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Wyandra Cash Gold N Diamonds (M Robjohns & D Oosterwyk)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Nigel Kennedy (AI) (Evy Tano)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ximinez Red Eclipse (L & J Carroll)
Champion Class of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC) (Group Entry : 22)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Champion Class in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Foxhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Power (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Original Sin (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Minor of Breed: Mainstreet All Dressed Up (Gayle Knowles)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kellie Hughes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 27)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Miss Congeniality (Jan Reeves)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss T Coyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Champion Class in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tabalin Arles (E Tabary-Collins)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)