Bichon Frise Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bichon Frise (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)



7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Baby in Group: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Devon Bennett (VIC)

Champion Class in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Champion Class in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Make Mine A Pinot (Ms C Johns)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Aust Bred in Group: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Howden (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)



28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Pretty In Pine Fields (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Open in Group: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Group 3rd: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB & Bitch CC: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Group 4th: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB & Bitch CC: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Kelzarki Like a Boss (N Conroy & L Bradney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Like a Boss (N Conroy & L Bradney)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Little Miss Rebel (Jill Eerden)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs R Shoreman (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Puppy in Group: Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

Runner Up in Group: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


Varieties of Bichon Related Breeds Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Allison Rhodes (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Quissmar Marquise (Imp UK) (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Bon Ami (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)