Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

NZKC Group(s)

CH - Championship Show Status

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
CHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
13-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
12-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
8-Jun-19 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3, 4
24-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 2
23-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3
22-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 1
9-Jun-18 Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Apr-18 Goombungee A H & P Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
8-Apr-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
7-Apr-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
7-Apr-18 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
25-Mar-18 Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Wanganui Kennel Society (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
24-Mar-18 Wanganui Kennel Society (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 4
18-Mar-18 Buller Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1
16-Dec-17 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
15-Dec-17 Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4
4-Jun-17 Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3, 4
4-Jun-17 Central Terrier Club/ The Terrier Club (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Apr-17 Southern Bulldog Club (NZ) General Specials
4-Dec-16 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
3-Dec-16 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
2-Dec-16 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
29-Sep-16 Canterbury Labrador Retriever Club (NZ) General Specials
17-Apr-16 Bulla Amenities Show (Maple Show) (VIC) Group 2
16-Apr-16 Bulla Amenities Show (Oak Show) (VIC) Group 4
9-Apr-16 Huntly & District Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 2
9-Apr-16 Huntly & District Kennel Association (Open Show) (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
16-Jan-16 Banks Peninsula A & P Society (NZ) Group 2
18-Jan-15 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
2-Jan-15 North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
30-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 4
29-Nov-14 Far South East Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 3
5-Oct-14 Beaudesert / Maree Kennel Clubs (Octoberfest) - Show 2 (QLD) Group 4
2-Oct-14 The Hound Club of Auckland (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
7-Jun-14 Auckland Exhibition Centre (NZ) Group 3
9-Mar-14 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 4
9-Mar-14 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM) (TAS) Group 3
15-Feb-14 Waikouaiti Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
13-Oct-13 Weimaraner Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
29-Jun-13 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 3
11-Nov-12 Poverty Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
5-Aug-12 Metropolitan Kennel Club of Wa Inc (WA) Group 3