All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Pug
Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Stop the Press (Susan Glennon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Stop the Press (Susan Glennon)

Pekingese
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Chase The Dream (Elkriver Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust/DK/NW Ch Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Minor of Breed: Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/DK/NW Ch Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GS Robin Hood (D & H Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Mr J Callery)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenmave Ready To Rock N Roll CD RE TD NRA AD JDX HTM N FS N (Mrs S Kramer)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Minor of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frieden The Divine Miss M (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Star Attraction (V I Tapp)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Master Stroke (Mr P & Mrs F Danaher / Miss R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr W Townsend (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Back To Black (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: SilverOasis Aint She A Looker (Pauline Spear)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pemvale Secret Rendezvous (Mrs K Flynn)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Minor of Breed: Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Angelic Power (MRS D Heinze)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Winterfell (Nicholas Knappstein)
Res Dog CC: Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Set Fire To The Rain (Rodney J Cnnelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Yoshio Mori (Japan)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymvale Voo Doo Doll (Carol Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)