Alaskan Malamute Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Alaskan Malamute (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sue Bond (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)

R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)


6-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Minor in Group: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Puppy in Group: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)



22-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)


15-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)


2-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)


19-Jul-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)