Alaskan Malamute Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Alaskan Malamute (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)



14-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)


13-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK & GOLD SHOW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Dr Varnia Regina Haga (Brazil)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)


Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Res Dog CC: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)


8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)


Gladstone Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

Intermediate in Group: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)



7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)


6-Jun-2019 (Thursday)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Champion Class in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)


31-May-2019 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Iglignaq Master Moosey Max (K Robertson)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)
Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)


Geelong & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


15-May-2019 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Minor in Group: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)


10-May-2019 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton)


6-May-2019 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #436) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #437) (NT)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #438) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #434) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #435) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Minor in Group: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Minor in Group: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Intermediate in Group: Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Minor in Group: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

State Bred in Group: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Touch Of Love (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Wright (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Pearson (SA)

Puppy in Group: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Jaime Gonzalez Suvillaga (El Salvador)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Bitch CC: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Bitch CC: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)


Alaskan Malamute Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Darren Walker (Ireland)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Puppy in Show: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Junior in Show: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Minor in Group: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms A M Class (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (AM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (PM) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Group: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)

Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)
Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society Qld Toowoomba (QLD)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
Minor in Group: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bordalaska Russian Roulette (J & C Heard)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Malabu (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok What's In A Name (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
Baby of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)