Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Oct-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
4-Oct-19 United Bull Breeds Association (NZ) General Specials
4-Oct-19 The Spitz Breeds Club (NZ) General Specials
3-Oct-19 Canterbury Toy Dog Society (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
19-May-19 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-19 West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 2
30-Mar-19 West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 3
29-Mar-19 West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA) Group 1
3-Feb-19 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3
3-Feb-19 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
2-Feb-19 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
2-Feb-19 Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 2
29-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 Whippet Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) General Specials
21-Oct-17 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 2
20-Aug-17 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 6
30-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 3
11-Mar-17 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
10-Mar-17 Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
30-Apr-16 The French Bulldog Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
10-Apr-16 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
29-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
28-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
22-Nov-15 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
21-Nov-15 Franklin Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
21-Jun-15 Amenities Committee of Dogs Qld (QLD) Group 7
9-May-15 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
31-Jan-15 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
30-Nov-14 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
29-Nov-14 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
16-Nov-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
15-Nov-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
20-Sep-14 The Hound Club of Queensland (Show 1) (QLD) General Specials
26-Jul-14 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
22-Jun-14 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
21-Jun-14 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
3-May-14 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Apr-14 4P'S All Toy Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Apr-14 The WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) General Specials
22-Sep-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
21-Sep-13 Shetland Sheepdog Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) General Specials
1-Jun-13 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
23-Mar-13 Country Griffon Bruxellois Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
2-Feb-13 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1