Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Oct-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 411)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Yysur I Believe I Can Fly (Patricia Anne Smith)
Minor in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Aileen Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Yysur I Believe I Can Fly (Patricia Anne Smith)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Singing The Blues (Jennifer McKell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: JenniChis Tiffanys Legacy (Jennifer McKell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch JenniChis Big Boss Man (Jennifer McKell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramvers Bravery Man (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarquila Snow Bird (Jennifer McKell)
Res Bitch CC: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xarnego Le Jardin D Amour (Mr S Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Baby of Breed: Mychrysalis Shinin Petal (C J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)
Baby of Breed: Yysur I Believe I Can Fly (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe The Actress (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Black Pepper (K & T Kopp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Pure Rebelicious (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mel Bailey & Ben Wesener)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gillbrae Mynorthernangel (Yvonne Butler)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hanafor Bajari Smooth Sailing (Callie Devine-Hutchison)

Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Lorcon Fierce Fire (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Roisin Little Rose (AI) (Mrs J A Moy)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (K Lacey & M G Fox)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper N White (H Russell & R Davidson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (K Lacey & M G Fox)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Whisper N White (H Russell & R Davidson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Ronan (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brishet Sam I Am CCD RN (Ms A Lally)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Baby of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch/Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jopearl First Noelle at Breconmohr (Joanne Mccann & John Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan Dickson / P & B Dickson)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinemist Silver Shadow (AI) (B & A Holzapfel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Isis (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey , John Best)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (Marie Fitzpatrick)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Minor of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan Dickson / P & B Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Riesenhaft Chillin With Th Squad (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mattbridge Bowie Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Tsunami Von Lucinda (AI) (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riesenhaft Chillin With Th Squad (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)