Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

28-Oct-18
Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
27-Oct-18
Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
26-Oct-18
Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
4-Aug-18 Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
4-Mar-18 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
7-Nov-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
21-Oct-17 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 6
16-Sep-17 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
20-Aug-17 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD) Group 4
6-Aug-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Northern British Bulldog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
9-Jul-17 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 5, 6
9-Jul-17 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
25-Jun-17 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
16-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5, 7
15-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
14-Apr-17 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Apr-17 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
8-Apr-17 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7
1-Apr-17 Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
1-Apr-17 Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 7
29-Dec-16 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
28-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
27-Dec-16 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
13-Nov-16 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3
12-Nov-16 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 5
12-Nov-16 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
10-Sep-16 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4
9-Jul-16 Samford & District Show Society (QLD) Group 3
19-Jun-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 6
25-May-16 Clermont Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Oct-15 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 6, 7
24-Oct-15 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 1, 2
23-Oct-15 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6
4-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
10-Jul-15 Innisfail & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-May-15 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-May-15 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
2-May-15 The Tenterfield Terrier Club of Qld Inc (QLD) General Specials
28-Feb-15 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 5
1-Feb-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
31-Jan-15 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
30-Jan-15 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 3
25-Jan-15 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1
7-Dec-14 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3
6-Dec-14 East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
17-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
16-Aug-14 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Aug-14 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
20-Jun-14 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Jun-14 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
14-Jun-14 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
17-May-14 Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
9-Mar-14 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
9-Mar-14 Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (Show 1) (NZ) General Specials
8-Mar-14 North Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7
20-Oct-13 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4
7-Sep-13 Beaudesert Show Society (QLD) Group 5
25-Aug-13 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3
24-Aug-13 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
21-Jun-13 Rosewood A H & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 4
16-Jun-13 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6
15-Jun-13 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
14-Jun-13 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2, 7
21-Apr-13 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Mar-13 Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) AM Show (TAS) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
30-Mar-13 Hound Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) PM Show (TAS) Group 2, 3
10-Mar-13 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
9-Mar-13 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
6-Nov-12 Maree Kennel Club (Melbourne Cup Show) (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
20-Oct-12 Ipswich Kennel Club Show 2 (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 5
10-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 6, 7
9-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
6-May-12 Alice Springs kennel & Dog Sports Club (301st) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Apr-12 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Committee (QLD) Group 3
22-Apr-12 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
21-Apr-12 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6
17-Mar-12 Oakey Show Society (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Feb-12 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
4-Feb-12 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, General Specials