Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   (Total Entry : 553)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Baby in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Morganlea Harvest Moon (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Nessey (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Purple Heart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / Kaye McGhie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust / Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / Kaye McGhie)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie / J Jolly/ P O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hyrollers Irish Charm (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie / J Jolly/ P O'Neill)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Rebel Prince (AI) (Ms K Kettleton )

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Paul Hewitt (QLD) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orobay Mysterious Symbol (Miss R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (J A & S W Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Wicked N Wonderful (P W & K M Vardy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kytui Warrior Princess (A Lally)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed JC HT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lawine Red Baron (Tina McKenzie)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mi Amore (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Baby of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

St Bernard
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jangbu Lieutenant Henry (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinbull Miss Lizzy (M L Halliday)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi High Voltage (J Byrnes & A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Life on Mars at Chamarre (Imp NZ) (J K McDonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)