Weimaraner (Long-haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Weimaraner (Long-haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)



18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter McNamara (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Minor in Group: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)



7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr M Lepasaar (Estonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #416) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #417) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #418) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #414) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #415) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Minor in Group: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Junior in Show: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Greywei Lets Hearit Forthe Boy (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bernie Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Show: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Show: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Minor in Show: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Minor in Group: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Nambucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Peri (Bromhund Kennels)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Minor in Show: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Minor in Group: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

Baby in Show: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby in Group: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

Baby in Show: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby in Group: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Weimaraner Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)



10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

Baby of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Noel McLaren (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharlani Kit Cloud Kicker (LH) (Mrs Karyn G & Mr N Bruce Young)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Shaken Not Stirred (Greywei Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 411) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Baby in Group: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 412) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)

Baby in Group: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 413) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Baby in Group: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Champers Darling (Greywei Kennels)