Weimaraner (Long-haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Weimaraner (Long-haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis Walkn In Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Baby in Group: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silberweis Walkn In Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)



2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr L Bayne (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby in Group: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)



23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr A Garach Domech (Spain)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Bangalow A & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)



10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)




9-Nov-2018 (Friday)


5-Nov-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Inga Siil (Estonia)

Minor in Show: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Ulverstone A & P Society (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Ulverstone A & P Society (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


2-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Tweed River Ag Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Y Hemchandra (India)   Group Specials : Ms V Nurmatova (Uzbekistan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby in Group: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Her Grey Majesty (Mrs I Albion)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)



Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Baby in Show: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Baby in Group: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Utility Gundog Club NSW (INC) (SHOW A) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Betty Hanson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)


Utility Gundog Club NSW (INC) (SHOW B) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)


Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 6) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Weimaraner Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (SHOW 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Champers Darling (LH) (Greywei Kennels)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Kyogle P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Jose Homem De Mello (Portugal)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Weimaraner Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)



22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)