Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Dec-18
Maree Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
7-Dec-18
Maree Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
4-Nov-18
Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
3-Nov-18
Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
3-Nov-18
Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
9-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
8-Sep-18 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 5
29-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
28-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
27-Jul-18 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
17-Jun-18 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
2-Jun-18 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
6-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
5-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
22-Apr-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 5, 6
21-Apr-18 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
8-Apr-18 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
7-Apr-18 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
1-Apr-18 Scottish Terrier Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 6 & General Specials
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (AM SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2, 4
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (PM SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
14-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
3-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
2-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2
2-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1
1-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Group 6
26-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
25-Nov-17 Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
11-Nov-17 Holbrook Show Society (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
29-Oct-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
2-Oct-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
1-Oct-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
30-Sep-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
30-Jul-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
29-Jul-17 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
8-Jul-17 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
7-Jul-17 Herbert River P & A Association (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
2-Jul-17 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
1-Jul-17 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
1-Jul-17 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
12-Jun-17 Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) General Specials
27-May-17 Dubbo Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
7-May-17 Cairn Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
29-Apr-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 395th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Mar-17 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Mar-17 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
5-Mar-17 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
4-Mar-17 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
19-Feb-17 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
11-Feb-17 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
10-Feb-17 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
8-Jan-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
10-Dec-16 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
29-Oct-16 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Oct-16 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Oct-16 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 4, 7
18-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
17-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
11-Sep-16 NSW Southern District Country Border Collie Club (NSW) General Specials
10-Sep-16 British Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
12-Jun-16 Parkes & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 3, 4
12-Jun-16 Parkes & District Kennel Club (SHOW 3) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Jun-16 Parkes & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
16-Apr-16 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
12-Mar-16 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3
6-Mar-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5
5-Mar-16 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Feb-16 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
24-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
23-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 6
22-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
17-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
15-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 7
6-Dec-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 4
21-Nov-15 Bangalow A & I Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Sep-15 Cudal A & P Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
30-Aug-15 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
29-Aug-15 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Aug-15 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
8-Aug-15 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) General Specials
19-Jul-15 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
21-Jun-15 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
20-Jun-15 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6
19-Jun-15 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
6-Jun-15 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Apr-15 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
19-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) Group 5
22-Mar-15 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
22-Mar-15 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 6
7-Mar-15 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
1-Mar-15 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 6
1-Mar-15 Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Feb-15 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
21-Feb-15 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 5
23-Aug-14 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds Show) (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 1
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 2
6-Jul-14 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) Group 6
18-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
18-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
17-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
16-May-14 Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-May-14 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-Apr-14 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1
23-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (QLD) Group 7
22-Mar-14 Autumn Extravaganza (Beaudesert & Maree Kennel Clubs) (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
15-Mar-14 Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4, 6
16-Feb-14 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 7
15-Feb-14 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
8-Feb-14 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 4
26-Jan-14 Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
27-Oct-13 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
27-Oct-13 Southern Newfoundland Society (NZ) General Specials
26-Oct-13 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
6-Oct-13 Border Terrier Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
22-Sep-13 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
20-Apr-13 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Feb-13 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 6
10-Feb-13 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
1-Jan-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 2
31-Dec-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
30-Dec-12 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 7
18-Nov-12 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
17-Nov-12 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2
14-Oct-12 German Spitz Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
13-Oct-12 Fox Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
8-Jul-12 Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Show (ACT) Group 4
21-Apr-12 Canberra Non Sporting, Utility and Working Dog Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
20-Apr-12 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2
8-Apr-12 Schipperke Society (NZ) General Specials
25-Mar-12 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
24-Mar-12 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
17-Mar-12 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 7
12-Feb-12 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2